Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of

Note: - This notice describes the privacy policy of By visiting, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

WE VALUE THE TRUST YOU PLACE IN US. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.


When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your activities on our Website.

Your personal information that we need maybe-

  1. Your name,
  2. Your address,
  3. Your telephone number,
  4. Your e-mail address or other contact information,
  5. Your date of birth,
  6. Your gender,
  7. Information regarding your transactions on the Website,
  8. Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment type details,
  9. Any other Information that you provide during your registration process, if any, on the Website.

Your non personal information that we need maybe-

  1. Your geographic location,
  2. Details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider,
  3. Which browser you use,
  4. The operating system of Your system, device and the Website You last visited before visiting the Website,
  5. The duration of Your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access,

NOTE: Such information may be collected during the period of “REGISTRING AS USER” or “REGISTERING AS SELLAR”.


A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.


Information about our customers is an important part of our business.

The Services are not available to You hereby unconditionally agree and permit that Tomafo may transfer, share, disclose or part with all or any of Your Information, within and outside of the Republic of India to various Tomafo entities and to third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for one or more of the Purposes or as may be required by applicable law.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public. We and our affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business, should such a transaction occur that other business entity will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.









Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Our site includes third-party advertising and links to other Web sites. Tomafo

.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.


We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe.


In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name: Prveen Kumar

Address: 2057/38, Gold Plaza Building, Gurudwara Road, Karol Bagh, New Delhi-110005


Phone: +919069118011

Contact Time: Monday to Saturday (10 A.M. to 5:30 P.M.)

Please contact us regarding any questions regarding this statement.


Tomafo Online Shopping for Kids Toys and Accessories

Tomafo is India’s first e-commerce portal aiming at both manufacturers and consumers. The bouquet of collection includes soft toys, baby toys, educational games and puzzles, outdoor toys and games, wooden toys, tin toys, baby furniture and more. Set up in the year 2016, we are an exclusive online destination offering a wide collection of toys for both boys and girls of different age groups. Tomafo is a one-stop destination to meet all your online toy demands keeping variety, reliability, trust, on-time delivery & safety and security as our priority. Come and explore the world of toys and have an amazing and hassle free shopping experience!

Tomafo for Kids and Parents

Tomafo understands the importance of toys in the well-rounded growth of the kids. The plethora of brands associated with us gives the parents and kids an opportunity to discover the special features of each of the toy. Tomafo brings to you over 20 categories of toys to pick from for 6 months old kids to 12-year-olds. The portal has a medley of brand products such as school supplies, baby furniture, jigsaw puzzles, baby bedding sets, swings, educational toys, playground equipment and many others. We source the best toys and related accessories from our Indian toy manufacturers through our online portal.

Tomafo for Indian Toy Manufacturers

Tomafo along with the Indian Toys Manufacturers aims to provide the finest online interface benefitting from the exponentially growing Indian toy industry. We guarantee utmost satisfaction to the consumers through our unmatched Indian products and spread awareness about the excellence of locally manufactured toys.

Click here now to list with us!

Tomafo Offers
Site Map

Copyright information, Tomafo 2016